D-Link DMC-700SC Media Convertor

D-Link DMC-700SC Media Convertor


  • Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Price: $245.99
Buy Product Online | Visit Store Home
 
Manufactured by D-Link


 Other Items from Hubs & Switches

  TPE-80WS TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch - TPE-80WS TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch
  HD27409 10/100TX x 8 ports unmanaged PoE Fast Ethernet Switch w/1 SFP - 10/100TX x 8 ports unmanaged PoE Fast Ethernet switch with 1 SFP
  TE100-S5 TRENDnet 5-Port 10/100Mbps Switch - TE100-S5 TRENDnet 5-Port 10/100Mbps Switch
  TE100-S16 TRENDnet 16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch - TE100-S16 TRENDnet 16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch
  HD27404 IntelliJack® Gigabit Switch NJ1000 - HD27404 IntelliJack® Gigabit Switch. Quadruple Gigabit LAN Connectivity at the Wall NJ1000
  D-Link DES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot - D-Link DES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot
  D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports - D-Link DES-1008PA 8-Port Desktop Switch with 4 PoE Ports
  PePWave True Address Gateway, TPW-100 - PePWave True Address Gateway TPW-100
  Linksys SR224R 24-Port 10/100 Switch/ Rack Mount - SR224 Linksys Business Series 24-Port 10/100 Switch Rack Mount
  Linksys SR224G 24-Port 10/100 Switch - SR224G Linksys Business Series 24-Port 10/100 Switch
  HD25137-24N 24-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Midspan for 10/100/1000 Base-T Networks - HD25137-24N 24-Port Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Midspan for 10/100/1000 Base-T Networks

 

  Return To www.hdwifi.com- Wireless Network Products WiFi Gear, 802.11, WISP, WLAN

 

 

e-commerce software
E-commerce powered by MonsterCommerce shopping cart software.